Fiber Cables, HDMI, iPod, Computer Accessories
Home
Computer Cables
DVI & HDMI Cables
USB Cables
Projector Cables
Home Distribution
Audio Video Devices
iPod Firewire
Gigabit Ethernet
Network Cables
Network Electronics
Cable Connectors
Quote Requests

Gigabit Ethernet Cables - Gigabit and 10 Gigabit Fiber Optics,
 10 Gig Infiniband Cables, Cat 6 Patch Cables
Large Diversity, including Colors, Custom Lenghts, and CMP rated for in-wall installations

Buy Online

Our company offers Gigabit Ethernet Cables, such as - Gigabit and 10 Gigabit Fiber Optics, and 10 Gig Infiniband Cables. We supply a large diversity, including Colors, Custom Lenghts, and CMP rated for in-wall installations, at very competitive prices. We also offer excellent reseller opportunities and full custom cable assembly manufacturing services. Please see below some of our products:

10 Gigabit Ethernet 50/125 Fiber Cable Assemblies (Aqua Fiber) - Laser-optimized 50 micron "Aqua fiber" for LED/VCSEL laser light sources and 10-Gigabit applications

 

50/125 Duplex Multimode Fiber for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications

 

62.5/125 Duplex Multimode Fiber for Gigabit Ethernet, FDDI, Multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high-speed data transfer

 


9/125 Duplex Singlemode Fiber for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications

9/125 Simplex Singlemode Fiber for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications

 

FDDI to FDDI and FDDI to ST Fiber Cables for Gigabit Ethernet, FDDI, Multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high-speed data transfer

 

MTP Fiber Cables for Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, and ATM

 

Mode Conditioning Fiber Cables for use in IEEE-802.3z Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX applications

 

 

10 Gigabit Ethernet Infiniband Cables, a low cost alternative to fiber for high speed applications

CAT 6 550Mhz Patch Cable for Gigabit Ethernet 1000 BASE-T; 100 BASE-T; 10 BASE-T (IEEE 802.3), 4/16 Mbps Token Ring (IEEE 802.5), 100 VG-AnyLAN, 100 Mbps TP-PMD (ANSI X3T9.5), 55/155 Mbps ATM, Voice, T1, High bandwidth applications such as 622 ATM, Wideband



| Computer Cables & Accessories | DVI & HDMI Cables | USB Cables | Projector Cables | Home Distribution |
|
Audio Video Devices | IPod Firewire | Gigabit Ethernet | Network Cables | Network Electronics |
|
Cable Connectors | Custom Cable Assemblies | Home |

 

Copyright 2002-2014 All Rights Reserved - Our company offers thousands of computer and network cables for both copper and fiber optic applications. We serve many OEM and ODM customers with standard and custom cable assemblies, adapters, and hardware. Our expert manufacturing processes, attention to quality, and high-volume capabilities make our company "Your One Source" for all of your standard and custom connectivity needs.
www.zaphound.com
Web Counter
www.zaphound.com